324 west 47th st corp

115 e 57th st, 11th fl
new york, new york, 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629659

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 324 WEST 47TH ST CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Novel leukemia treatment could be 1st US gene therapy
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A treatment for a common childhood blood cancer could become the first gene therapy available in the U.S. A Food and Drug Administration advisory panel voted 10-0 on Wednesday in favor of the leukemia treatment developed by the University of Pennsylvania and Novartis Corp. The FDA usually follows recommendations from its expert panels, but isn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Senator says he won’t vote with party, doesn’t ‘give a s—t’ if it costs him election
    By Bob Fredericks - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Civil political discourse took a beating in West Virginia this weekend when a Democratic senator profanely proclaimed that he was going to vote the way he wanted and didn’t “give a s–t” if it cost him his seat. “I don’t give a s–t, you understand? I just don’t give a s–t,” Sen. Joe Manchin told...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
324 west 47th st corp new york ny