321 olivia st. LLC

321 olivia street
port chester, new york 10573

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568587

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 321 OLIVIA ST. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Happy 101st Birthday Olivia de Havilland – a Golden Age Rebel Not Afraid of a Feud
    By Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Oscar winner fought to break studios' grip over stars -- and just started a new fight over her portrayal in "Feud"In October 1932, seven years before her role in the highest-grossing film of all time, Olivia de Havilland was cast in the junior play at Los Gatos High School.[...] offscreen, she rebelled — just as she had as a high school junior — and her fight for better roles helped free countless stars from the studio system.Soon, de Havilland would befriend and vie for roles with Davis — but also beat the studio system in a way the more established actress could not.Three months after the Hollywood Bowl production, de Havilland was under contract with Warner Bros., working on the film version of “A Midsummer Night’s Dream,” she recalled in the 2001 speech.De Havilland’s wholesome looks and soft brown eyes facilitated her casting as a proper, well-behaved foil for more tempestuous co-stars, most notably Vivien Leigh, the fiery Scarlett of “Gone With the Wind,” and Errol Flynn.In films like “Captain Blood” (1935) and “The Adventures of Robin Hood” (1938) Flynn often played the thief, pirate, or thieving pirate out to steal de Havilland’s heart.The law helped end the studios’ iron grip on talent, freeing them to break out of the safe, reliable roles studios often assigned them.The years after the legal victory brought some of de Havilland’s biggest critical successes, including the two films for which she won Oscars, both of which she made for Paramount.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Tim Tebow swears he’s not curious about the big leagues
    By Dan Martin - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    PORT ST. LUCIE — Tim Tebow is back in Florida, for better or worse. The former Heisman Trophy winner with the Florida Gators was called up this week to the Mets’ High-A affiliate in St. Lucie, where he was set to make his debut Tuesday night at First Data Field — despite having little success the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Tim Tebow now is hitting game-winning homers
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    PORT ST. LUCIE, Fla. — Tim Tebow hit a walk-off solo homer with one out in the seventh inning, as the St. Lucie Mets topped the Daytona Tortugas 5-4 in the second game of a doubleheader on Thursday. Luis Gonzalez hit a two-run home run in the second inning to help give the Tortugas a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
321 olivia st llc port chester ny