2 ultra autobody inc.

509 babylon turnpike
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599059

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 2 ULTRA AUTOBODY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 28% off SanDisk Ultra CZ48 32GB USB 3.0 100MB/s Flash Drive - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The SanDisk Ultra USB 3.0 Flash Drive takes the wait out of moving, sharing or backing up big files. Transfer a full-length movie in seconds with speeds up to 100MB/s. The included SanDisk SecureAccess software provides 128-bit AES encryption and password protection to keep your private files private. SanDisk's Ultra CZ48 flash drive with 32GB capacity is listed on Amazon for 28% off, so you can pick one up for a little over $14.  See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, July 21
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Elon Musk says he won “verbal” government approval to build the world’s longest tunnel for an ultra-high-speed train line to connect New York and Washington.[...] an ambitious project would require billions of dollars in funding and extensive approvals from federal, state and local authorities.Musk began digging in May on a small test tunnel using a secondhand boring machine, called Godot, which he acquired for his speculative new enterprise.Here’s how Musk described the Boring Co. at a Ted Talk in April: This is basically interns and people doing it part time.Chief executives of America’s 350 largest companies made an average of $15.6 million in 2016, or 271 times more than what the typical worker made last year, according to the Economic Policy Institute’s annual report on executive compensation released Thursday.While that’s well below the 376-to-1 ratio EPI calculated in 2000 — the high-water mark for CEO pay — it’s still multiples above where it was in 1989, when the ratio was 59-to-1, or in 1965, when it was 20-to-1.Visa has reported fiscal third-quarter profit of $2.06 billion, with a profit of 86 cents per share.The global payments processor posted revenue of $4.57 billion in the period, which also beat Street forecasts.EBay Inc. on Thursday reported second-quarter net income of $27 million, which works out to a profit of 2 cents a share.Adjusted for non-recurring costs and stock option expense, the San Jose company’s earnings were 45 cents per share, matching Wall Street expectations.The e-commerce company posted revenue of $2.33 billion in the period, which beat forecasts.Earnings, adjusted for non-recurring costs and asset impairment costs, came to 98 cents per share.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • 17 Are Wounded in Shooting at a Little Rock Nightclub
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    The shooting happened at the Power Ultra Lounge, a club in a two-story building downtown about a mile east of the state Capitol. The police say it was not terror-related.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 25% off SanDisk Ultra 256GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Card with Adapter - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Capture life at its fullest with the breakthrough capacity of this 256GB microSD card from SanDisk. 256GB means that you never have to worry about what to delete. It’s enough capacity to hold up to 24 hours of Full HD video. You can transfer up to 1,200 photos a minute when you’re ready to archive. Built to perform in harsh conditions, SanDisk Ultra microSDXC UHS-I Cards are waterproof, temperature-proof, shockproof, and X-ray proof. The 256GB microSD card is rated Class 10 for Full HD video recording performance and comes with an SD adapter and a 10-year limited warranty. The typical list price is currently discounted 25% from $200 down to $150. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Amazon has a tiny 64GB SanDisk Ultra thumb drive on sale for $19
    By Ian Paul - By Ian Paul - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Today's the day for a good price on a 64GB low-profile thumb drive: Amazon is selling the SanDisk Ultra Fit 64GB USB 3.0 flash drive for $19. That's about half the price of other online retailers. Just make sure you keep an eye on this thing, as it is tiny. It measures 0.75-by-0.63-by-0.34 inches and snuggles right up to the side of your USB port.

    The thumb drive offers 150MB/s read speed, which isn't blazing fast but adequate enough. However, we don't expect it to bear out SanDisk's claim of transferring a full-length movie (about 1.2GB in size) in under 30 second over USB 3.0. Since this drive is so small, its limited ability to dissipate heat will slow its transfer rates. If you don't work with large files, though, it should perform fine.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
2 ultra autobody inc freeport ny