28 north road house, LLC

po box 383
inlet, new york 13360

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4525297

County
HAMILTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 28 NORTH ROAD HOUSE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • New book: How JFK charted 'The Road to Camelot'
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Authors Thomas Oliphant and Curtis Wilkie document Kennedy's road to the White House. 

    Source: USA Today: Books
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 17, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Apr 17, 2017

    VP Pence says 'era of strategic patience' over with North Korea, manhunt in Cleveland after video of killing posted to Facebook and how running can help you live longer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Otto Warmbier’s Death a New Wedge Between U.S. and North Korea
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Some analysts said anger over the death would heighten tensions, but others said the White House was unlikely to let the case upset the momentum toward dialogue.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pennsylvania Lawsuit Says House Redistricting Is Partisan Gerrymander
    By MICHAEL WINES - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Voting-rights advocates in Pennsylvania challenged the state’s congressional map in state court, whereas suits in 3 other states have been filed in federal court.

    Source: NYT > Home Page