279 high ave LLC

56 judith st.,
nanuet, new york 10954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4547916

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HONG LIAO
56 JUDITH ST.,
NANUET, NEW YORK, 10954

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 279 HIGH AVE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area political events: LGBTQ forum, impeachment march
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Bay Area political events: LGBTQ forum, impeachment marchPolitical eventsLGBTQ forum: A presentation and discussion on how to respond to potential homophobic policies presented by the Trump administration.The forum is hosted by the Party for Socialism and Liberation.Storytelling and discussion featuring five children’s books that highlight immigrant stories.The event is from 4 to 6 p.m. at Revolution Books, 2444 Durant Ave. in Berkeley.The East Bay and San Francisco branches of Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom present historian, author and activist Roxanne Dunbar-Ortiz to discuss the history of wars and gun violence and possible solutions.Environmental action: A conversation with the Sierra Club’s executive director and local environmental justice groups on what people can do to take action against President Trump's environmental agenda.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Healthcare for Everybody and discussion on single-payer health care.The event is at 7 p.m. at Or Shalom Jewish Community, 625 Brotherhood Way in San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • What are people wearing to Pride?
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The usual palette of bright rainbow colors decorated San Francisco parade-goers on Sunday, but a few fashion trends stood out as favorites.The long-loved tube socks with colored stripes was one, with Levi Strauss & Co. reporting Friday that the company had sold out of its special edition rainbow socks both online and at retail outlets in the city.Alissa Long, 19, of San Jose had to sport a black jacket to fend off the chill of the morning fog, but she also donned short jean shorts and a pair or rainbow socks — thigh-high — that she had found at Amazon for $8.Perhaps the newest fashion addition, with the verdict still out on whether the fad will stick, were rainbow faux-fur raccoon tails.Izamor Bautista, 20, a nursing assistant from Madera (Madera County), wore a rainbow Mexican flag as a cape, saying she was “proud to be Mexican” at a time when much has been made of immigration from south of the border.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
279 high ave llc nanuet ny