2635 county road 22 properties, LLC

60 north lincoln road
east rochester, new york 14445

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527583

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2635 COUNTY ROAD 22 PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Detwiler Fire near Yosemite grows to more than 15,000 acres
    By Sarah Ravani - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A wildfire ravaging the area west of Yosemite National Park burned to 15,000 acres on Tuesday, doubling in size overnight, officials said. Firefighters dealing with steep terrain and dry weather conditions said the blaze was only five percent contained. The Detwiler Fire started about 4 p.m. Sunday in Mariposa County and grew from 7,100 to 15,500 acres on Tuesday, officials with the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection said. Residents around Highway 49, north of Mariposa and east of Lake McClure, were evacuated and roads in the area remained closed Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bauhaus-inspired glass house in the Fairfax woods takes a 90K price cut to $1.16 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Built by a San Francisco architect as a summer retreat back in 1962, the property at 148 Madrone Road in Fairfax has many of the hallmarks of Bauhaus design, including white walls, open entertaining space, clean lines, and lots and lots of glass. In fact, the home is 70 percent glass, according to the listing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
2635 county road 22 properties llc east rochester ny