252 lawrence st. LLC

52-35 72nd street
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536603

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 252 LAWRENCE ST. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • St. Lawrence University Receives $25 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The unrestricted gift from Sarah E. Johnson and her parents is the largest in the university's 161-year history....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Scrubs’ Creator Bill Lawrence’s Plane Crashes in East River, No Injuries Reported
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    ‘Scrubs’ Creator Bill Lawrence’s Plane Crashes in East River, No Injuries ReportedFirst plane crash.According to the New York Daily News, the flight was operated by Tailwind Air Service. First plane crash.Read original story ‘Scrubs’ Creator Bill Lawrence’s Plane Crashes in East River, No Injuries Reported At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
252 lawrence st llc maspeth ny