250 fitness, LLC

15 birchwood dr. s
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606664

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARIO BELLEVUE
15 BIRCHWOOD DR. S
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 250 FITNESS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Climbing wall, solarium dining room among the unique touches in this $1.6-million Noe home
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you become the new owner of 437 Valley Street in Noe Valley, you can probably go ahead and cancel your gym membership. Between the steep hills in the neighborhood, the three flights of stairs down to the backyard and the home’s built-in climbing wall, we have a feeling your fitness level will be just

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
250 fitness llc valley stream ny