23-24 broadway LLC

23 horseshoe road
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546002

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 23-24 BROADWAY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With ‘1984’ on Broadway, Thoughtcrime Hits the Big Time
    By JENNIFER SCHUESSLER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A British adaptation of George Orwell’s classic arrives on Broadway with Tom Sturridge and Olivia Wilde, bringing contemporary political resonance.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryan Murphy to reboot ‘Boys in the Band’ on Broadway
    By Michael Riedel - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Ryan Murphy, one of the most powerful producers in Hollywood, may make a run at Broadway. Murphy, the creator of “Glee” and “Feud,” has optioned “The Boys in the Band,” Mart Crowley’s pre-Stonewall play about a group of gay men who gather for a birthday party and some deliciously bitchy banter. The play debuted in...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robots as Humans
    Friday Mar 9, 2012

    More people are using telepresence robots that allow humans to be right there -- even when they're far away. WSJ's Andy Jordan checks out one San Francisco space with a regular office mate in Brussels.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • ‘Six Degrees of Separation’ Broadway Revival to Close Early
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Despite a celebrity cast including Allison Janney, the play failed to catch on at the box office and will close on June 18.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Indecent’ to Remain Open on Broadway, Despite Closing Notice
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The play, which won two Tony Awards and was set to close on June 25, will now be open through Aug. 6 at the Cort Theater.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page