236 union ave corp.

236 union avenue
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571264

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 236 UNION AVE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teamsters to Big Pharma Boss: Vote No on Bonus
    By Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The union urged McKesson Corp. shareholders to turn thumbs down to a $1.1 million bonus awarded this year to Chief Executive John Hammergren.

    Source: NBC News
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Lou Holtz’s wisdom powered local team to LLWS
    By Thomas Lipe - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Holbrook Little League team from Jackson, N.J., is excited, yet focused, to be the first team from the state to reach the Little League World Series since 2012. On Saturday, Holbrook won the Mid-Atlantic Regional by beating a team from Thurmont, Md., 8-3 in the final in Bristol, Conn. The win officially punched Holbrook’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
236 union ave corp holbrook ny