2354 nf blvd LLC

2354 niagara falls boulevard
tonawanda, new york 14150

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537705

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2354 NF BLVD LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Windows Server moves to a semi-annual release schedule
    By Frederic Lardinois - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     Microsoft today announced a major change to how it will deliver new releases of Windows Server going forward. Instead of a release every few years (the last few major versions arrived in 2008, 2012 and 2016), Microsoft will now move to a semi-annual cycle that will see the company launch feature updates every spring and fall. This new release cadence, which is similar to what Microsoft is… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Adobe acquires Mettle’s SkyBox tools to expand its VR video portfolio
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Adobe today announced it has acquired all of Mettle’s SkyBox technologies and plug-ins for building transitions, titles and effects in VR applications and 360-degree videos. Mettle had made a name for itself over the last few years by providing these plug-ins for Adobe tools like Premiere Pro and After Effects, so the Adobe team was obviously aware of Mettle’s efforts in the area. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Snapsheet raises $12 million to save you time after a car accident
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Chicago-based Snapsheet has raised $12 million to streamline the process after car accidents. The company has built a mobile application that surveys the vehicle damage and serves as a virtual appraiser. The latest round of funding is led by Tola Capital and comes just months after a $20 million Series C. “Snapsheet’s virtual claims platform streamlines and simplifies… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Vice has raised $450M ahead of a potential IPO
    By Fitz Tepper - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     Vice Media has raised $450M in new funding from private-equity firm TPG, with a deal valuing the media company around $5.7 billion post-money. Shane Smith, co-founder and CEO of Vice was just on CNBC answering questions about the funding and Vice’s plans to eventually become a public company. While remaining cryptic, Smith did note that this raise is “what we would do if we were… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch