224 rami deli corp

224 willis avenue
bronx, new york 10454

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598588

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 224 RAMI DELI CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well. The post Review: Cheese Grotto appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Junior's Restaurants Doubles-Down in Theater District
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The owners of Junior’s Restaurant is taking the unusual step of opening a second deli-diner near another 275-seat location in the same neighborhood.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Urijah Faber on Confidence.
    By Admin - Saturday Jun 4, 2016

    Win or lose, ‘The California Kid’ talks about the importance of believing in yourself against any opponent.    

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • Sugar in the Tank
    By Admin - Wednesday Dec 10, 2014

    If you’re hitting the gym hard, make sure you strike the sugar balance. 1. Monosaccharides Also known as simple sugars, monosaccharides include glucose, fructose, and galactose. All carbohydrates consumed in the diet are broken down into monosaccharides to be absorbed by the small intestine. Glucose Most carbohydrates are converted to glucose during digestion. Travels via

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine