2110 frederick douglass LLC

49 seminole way
short hills, new jersey 07078

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529968

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2110 FREDERICK DOUGLASS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China Falls Short on Curbing North Korea, Trump Says
    By MARK LANDLER and GARDINER HARRIS - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The president’s statement was an extraordinary admission of failure of his strategy for dealing with the North, leaving him with unpalatable options.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century time capsule in Oakland asks $1.05 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Designed by acclaimed architect A. Quincy Jones in Oakland’s Sequoyah Hills, 8o1o Shay Dr. is a preserved mid-century and could be yours for $1.05 million. For fans of Eichler-style architecture, Jones is a well-known figure: Beginning in the early 1950s, Jones and his partner Frederick E. Emmons designed and built thousands of “dynamic, livable housing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Jemele Hill apologizes — to ESPN — for ‘white supremacist’ tweet on Trump
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    ESPN says it has accepted the apology of “SportsCenter” host Jemele Hill for tweeting this week that President Trump is a “white supremacist” and “bigot.” The network and Hill delivered statements shortly just before midnight Wednesday, hours after White House press secretary Sarah Huckabee Sanders called Hill’s comments something that could be considered a fire-able offense by ESPN. Hill publicly apologized for the trouble she’d brought on her employer. “My comments on Twitter expressed my personal beliefs,” she wrote. “My regret is that my comments and the public way I made them painted ESPN in an unfair light.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
2110 frederick douglass llc short hills ny