1 old sleepy hollow, LLC

829 midland ave.
yonkers, new york 10704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585502

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 1 OLD SLEEPY HOLLOW, LLC
2014 - 1 OLD SLEEPY HALLOW, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Morning Walks With My Son
    By ETGAR KERET - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Walking my son to school was a kind of slow, pleasant awakening in an equally sleepy universe, until he announced he was old enough to walk alone.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • In Sleepy Victoria, Canada, a Housing Market Wakes Up
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The capital of British Columbia experiences a surge in demand, as buyers flock to its laid-back atmosphere and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Central Banks Give Sleepy Markets a Wake-Up Call
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The U-turn in bonds is a sign that investors haven’t been paying attention to what central banks have been saying.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page