1949 culture inc.

6115 98th st apt 7k
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633794

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 1949 CULTURE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shanghai Mansion With Tumultuous Past Asks $24 Million
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Known as Crystal Palace, the 1949 home was built for a wealthy hat merchant, then was turned into a museum criticizing bourgeois decadence during Mao’s Cultural Revolution. Now, the largely derelict mansion is for sale.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bridgewater’s Ray Dalio Dives Deeper Into the ‘Principles’ of Tough Love
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The 68-year-old chairman’s deeply personal new book, “Principles: Life & Work,” explores a workplace culture that he has embraced as “radical transparency.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
1949 culture inc rego park ny