189 lark st corp.

86-09 marengo street
holliswood, new york 11423

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605052

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 189 LARK ST CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FDA advisers review data on potential 1st US gene therapy
    By LINDA A. JOHNSON, AP Medical Writer - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Cancer experts who advise government regulators are reviewing what could be the first gene therapy approved in the U.S.The Food and Drug Administration panel is holding a hearing Wednesday to discuss the treatment developed by the University of Pennsylvania and Novartis Corp. The drugmaker is seeking approval to use the one-time treatment for children and young adults with advanced leukemia.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Novel leukemia treatment could be 1st US gene therapy
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A treatment for a common childhood blood cancer could become the first gene therapy available in the U.S. A Food and Drug Administration advisory panel voted 10-0 on Wednesday in favor of the leukemia treatment developed by the University of Pennsylvania and Novartis Corp. The FDA usually follows recommendations from its expert panels, but isn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 2017 PGA Championship Purse, Prize Money: Justin Thomas earns $1.89 million
    By Bill Speros - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Justin Thomas earned $1.89 million for his victory in the 2017 PGA Championship from a total purse of $10.5 million. Here is a list of (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
189 lark st corp holliswood ny