1623 st. nicholas ave. corp.

1623 st. nicholas avenue
new york, new york 10034

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2001

NYS DOS ID#
2597416

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2001 - 1623 ST. NICHOLAS AVE. CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Irate passenger hurled coffee in MTA bus driver’s face: cops
    By Shawn Cohen, Daniel Prendergast - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    An MTA bus driver had hot coffee thrown in his face by an irate woman became upset when she learned his bus was out of service, police said. The 33-year-old driver was behind the wheel on his meal break at the corner of Veterans Ave. and E. 70th St. in Bergen Beach when the woman...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Elderly man fatally struck by tractor-trailer
    By Daniel Prendergast - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A 73-year-old man was killed while crossing a Chelsea street early Tuesday, police said. The man was walking across the intersection of Seventh Ave. and W. 25th St. when a tractor-trailer slammed into him at around 5:45 a.m. The man suffered severe head and body trauma and was rushed to Bellevue Hospital where he died....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Novel leukemia treatment could be 1st US gene therapy
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A treatment for a common childhood blood cancer could become the first gene therapy available in the U.S. A Food and Drug Administration advisory panel voted 10-0 on Wednesday in favor of the leukemia treatment developed by the University of Pennsylvania and Novartis Corp. The FDA usually follows recommendations from its expert panels, but isn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
1623 st nicholas ave corp new york ny