144 and 150 main st. lockport, LLC

3350 delaware avenue
tonawanda, new york 14217

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542472

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 144 AND 150 MAIN ST. LOCKPORT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New Approvals Show FDA Is Adapting to Precision Medicine
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The randomized controlled trial has long been held up as the gold standard for testing new drugs. But the nation’s top drug evaluator, Janet Woodcock, believes they aren’t necessary for all new experimental treatments. Randomized trials are long, expensive to run, and ultimately produce limited answers, she said at a medical conference last week. The […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Press offers expensive fare with a glorious interior
    By Michael Bauer - Thursday Nov 10, 2016

    Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 1of/12 CaptionClose Image 1 of 12 One of the main draws to Press in St. Helena is the striking barn like interior. One of the main draws to Press in St. Helena is the striking barn like interior. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 2 of 12 A patio looks out over vineyards on the backside of the dining room. A patio looks out over vineyards on the backside of the dining room. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 3 of 12 Every dinner begins with breadsticks, rolls and googeres Every dinner begins with breadsticks, rolls and googeres Image 4 of

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
144 and 150 main st lockport llc tonawanda ny