140 crofton drive LLC

2207 concord pike #532
wilmington, delaware 19803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563815

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 140 CROFTON DRIVE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MIT Receives $140 Million Unrestricted Gift From Alumnus
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The unrestricted gift from a donor who wishes to remain anonymous can be used to support any facet of the university's educational and research mission....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Theranos reportedly settles $140M Walgreens suit for less than $30M
    By Beth Mole - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The agreement is not final and terms may change for the cash-strapped biotech company.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Theranos reportedly settles $140M Walgreens suit for less than $30M
    By Beth Mole - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The agreement is not final and terms may change for the cash-strapped biotech company.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Inside The Interest Graph
    Thursday Sep 6, 2012

    While interest graphs are new for big companies like Twitter, whose announcement was reported in OnlineMediaDaily on August 30, San Francisco-based 140 Proof has already been providing interest graphsfor two years. Coincidentally, on the morning of Twitter's announcement, 140 Proof released an industry report - called "Inside The Interest Graph" - which gives an inside look at interest graphsand explains why they are becoming so important within the industry.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF