136 hill crescent LLC

po box 267
port jefferson, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582547

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 136 HILL CRESCENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, July 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Bishu Highway San Diego RCH CAP Palmerston Los Angeles OAK Carsten Maersk Yokohama, Japan SFO CMA CGM T. Jefferson Los Angeles OAK Horizon Spirit Honolulu SFO Mol Creation Los Angeles OAK MSC Clea Seattle OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Aegean Leader Toyohashi, Japan BNC DL Marigold Port Unknown SFO Ever Eagle Taipei OAK Galveston Highway Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico BNC Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Maxim Tokyo OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Oregon
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The sprawling house, built in 1992, sits on a hill, with terrific views of the Cascade Mountains, including the snow-capped tip of the 10,000-foot Mount Jefferson.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
136 hill crescent llc port jefferson ny