135 w 69th st LLC

405 lexington avenue
new york, new york 10174

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582650

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 135 W 69TH ST LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Oldest manatee in captivity dies one day after 69th birthday
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    MIAMI — Snooty, the longest living manatee in captivity, died Sunday, a day after a huge party to celebrate his 69th birthday, according to the South Florida Museum. “Snooty was found in an underwater area only used to access plumbing for the exhibit life support system. Early indications are that an access panel door that...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This year’s Emmy nominations played out as expected
    By Michael Starr - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    OK, so when all was said and done, there were a few nice (and well-deserved) kudos among Thursday’s nominees for the 69th annual Primetime Emmy Awards. So much for the usual griping about all the predictability (present company included, but we’ll get to that later). “This Is Us” co-stars Milo Ventimiglia and Sterling K. Brown...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
135 w 69th st llc new york ny