127 bedford road katonah LLC

20 brundige drive
goldens bridge, new york 10526

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593744

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 127 BEDFORD ROAD KATONAH LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • All Aboard China's 'Belt and Road' Extravaganza
    Monday May 15, 2017

    China is trying to build excitement around Xi Jinping's "One Belt, One Road" plan to expand trade with roads, railways and ports. Art installations like "Golden Bridge on Silk Road" and themed commercial products are supporting the campaign. Photo: Thomas Peter/Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Golden Gate Bridge 75th Party! Fog, You Say?
    Wednesday May 23, 2012

    San Francisco is planning a party this weekend for the 75th anniversary of America's favorite bridge. But what happens if nobody can see the famous orange spires? WSJ's Geoffrey Fowler takes a look at the contingency plans so tourists won't be left in a sea of fog.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Opinion Journal: Trump’s Infrastructure Roadmap
    Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Editorial Page Editor Paul Gigot on why government itself doesn’t have to build bridges and roads. Photo credit: Associated Press.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • It’s 2017 and you still don’t know where your ads are running
    By Adam Cohen-Aslatei, Jun Group - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Poor-quality digital ads aren’t going away, and ad fraud is making the problem even worse. In fact, digital ad fraud was estimated to cost marketers $12.4 billion globally in 2016, according to Adloox. That’s about the cost of twenty-nine A380 jets, eight Golden Gate Bridges, or the value of Hasbro. And the problem is only expected […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Here’s How To Get A Free Doritos Locos Taco From Taco Bell June 13
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Whether you’re bummed or ecstatic that the Golden State Warriors beat the Cleveland Cavaliers on the road in Game 3 of the NBA finals last week, you can get a free taco at Taco Bell on Tuesday.As part of this year’s “Steal A Game, Steal A Taco” promotion, anyone and everyone can get a complimentary Doritos Locos …

    Source: The Consumerist