125 montauk hwy group, LLC

56 meeting house rd.
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643678

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
COLIN BESTER
56 MEETING HOUSE RD.
WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NEW YORK, 11978

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 125 MONTAUK HWY GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Gunmen attack group at Mexican resort beach, killing 3
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
125 montauk hwy group llc westhampton beach ny