1212 d grand concourse LLC

111 brook street
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520173

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 1212 D GRAND CONCOURSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long-delayed concourse opens at Penn Station
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A long-delayed concourse that will improve access for rail commuters at Penn Station has opened.New Jersey Transit announced Thursday the West End Concourse entrance was open at 31st Street and...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Why SAFE notes are not safe for entrepreneurs
    By Pascal Levensohn,Andrew Krowne - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

     The shortcomings of SAFE notes are coming home to roost; ironically, entrepreneurs are paying the price. Y Combinator invented the notes with a noble goal: “we intend the SAFE to remain fair to both investors and founders.” But many SAFE notes that entrepreneurs are quick to issue now have a nasty bite: much more dilution than the issuers thought when they signed those documents. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Chelsea Manning’s DNA Springs an Art Show
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    An art show in Lower Manhattan will feature 3D portraits created by an artist using the DNA of Ms. Manning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
1212 d grand concourse llc scarsdale ny