11 nelson avenue, LLC

92 gardiners avenue
levittown, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577685

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 11 NELSON AVENUE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Andimba Toivo ya Toivo, Namibian Independence Leader, Dies at 92
    By ALAN COWELL - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Mr. ya Toivo, who was jailed alongside Nelson Mandela at Robben Island, became a symbol of Namibians’ struggle for independence from South Africa.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Body-Slamming The Upfront? Maybe Just A Full-Nelson
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    Change is in the air: Increasingly expect a little shift -- with more impressions and money going to ad-supported digital TV outlets that run premium TV programming, the big cable and broadcast networks fare. A bigger question: How much of those deals will be linked to more specific business measures?

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Rethink How Humans and Machines Will Work Together
    By Craig Nelson, partner, ISG - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Productivity gains from automation are not resulting in job losses, but are enabling companies to redeploy employees to handle higher-value tasks and a greater volume of work.

    Source: Information Week
  • Entertainment Companies Back Tech Startup Founded by a Peltz Son
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A start-up co-founded by Nelson Peltz’s 24-year-old son Diesel Peltz has lined up financial backing from several major entertainment companies, according to a person familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • This Coworking Space’s Answer To The Startup World’s Gender Gap: More Yoga
    By Annelise McGough - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Riveter, which opened last month in Seattle, thinks too many women feel pressured to sacrifice self-care in the name of success.

    When the cast of MTV’s The Real World: Seattle moved out of its 11,000-square-foot loft in the city’s Capitol Hill neighborhood last year, Kim Peltola and Amy Nelson moved in. Then they painted the lobby white and placed jars of fresh tulips at reception. Called The Riveter, the coworking space they cofounded borrows its name from the loft’s earlier incarnation as an auto-body shop, one of many that once operated on a strip called Auto Row. Now its walls are stacked with shelves of granola and copies of Grace Bonney’s In the Company of Women.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page