114-120 west 29th street lessee LLC

attn: mark bullock, esq.
215 south state st., suite 380
salt lake city, utah 84111

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636839

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 114-120 WEST 29TH STREET LESSEE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Will Democrats Pound SALT?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Proposing to abolish the state and local tax deduction is the best GOP reform hope.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Surprise Kanye West Show Sparks Chaos in NYC
    Monday Jun 6, 2016

    A surprise Kanye West show sparked chaos outside New York City’s Webster Hall early Monday as more than 4,000 fans descended on the venue. The show was later canceled. Photo: AP.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Dell Leads $12M Investment in Security Assessments Firm RiskRecon
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    It’s hard enough for businesses and organizations to secure their own networks against cyber attackers. But with the rise of cloud computing and increased outsourcing of business operations to third parties, companies must also worry about the cyber defenses of vendors and partners who have access to their sensitive data and other digital assets. Just […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Turkish Butcher 'Salt Bae' Has the Internet Salivating
    Thursday Feb 16, 2017

    Nusret Gokce was little known outside of Turkey until Instagram videos of him slicing and salting steak in his own unique way caught the eye of celebrities and went viral. Photo: Nusret Gokce

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine