0 mile

18436 hawthorne blvd. #209
torrance, california 90504

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550768

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 0 MILE









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Torrance Memorial Medical Center Receives $32 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The gift will fund orthopedic and spine and neuroscience institutes and support advanced care for stroke victims and improved care for surgical and ICU patients....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Torrence beats Brown for Top Fuel title at NHRA Summernationals
    By AP - By AP - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Steve Torrence edged Antron Brown for just the second time in 24 career match-ups. 

    Source: USA Today: Motor Sports
  • Thousands without power in N.Y. after tornadoes
    By AP - By AP - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Power is still out for about 3,000 utility customers in a section of western New York where two tornadoes touched down just a few miles apart. (July 21) 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • ‘The Changeling,’ by Victor LaValle
    By Michael Berry - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Parenthood is scary, especially in supernatural fiction. The final devilish twist at the end of “Rosemary’s Baby” comes with Rosemary’s maternal acceptance of the son of Satan. The horror that drives Stephen King’s “The Shining” hinges on Jack Torrance’s desperate desire to be a good father. With his new dark fantasy novel, “The Changeling,” Victor LaValle explores some of the most frightening aspects of parenthood, whether mundane or fantastic. He constructs a modern-day tale of terror rooted in ancient myth and folklore, brimming with magical revelation and emotional truth. LaValle explicitly stakes out his territory in the novel’s first line: “This fairy tale begins in 1968 during a garbage strike.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
0 mile torrance ny